Boys Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All League Team
Champions
Deer Park
Boys Basketball
Teams:
Deer Park
Finneytown
Indian Hill
Madeira
Mariemont
Reading
Taylor
Wyoming
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
Results
Nov. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 29
at Summit Country Day
W 61 - 45
 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Dec. 2019
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 6
Indian Hill
W 64 - 61
 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Sat. 7
Roosevelt (Gary,IN)
W 65 - 50
 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Tue. 10
Taylor
W 67 - 50
 
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Fri. 13
Finneytown
W 78 - 67
 
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Fri. 20
Wyoming
L 74 - 69
  OT
5 - 1 (3 - 1)
Fri. 27
at Independence, Tennessee
W 86 - 67
 
6 - 1 (3 - 1)
Sat. 28
at North Forsyth, Georgia
W 54 - 49
 
7 - 1 (3 - 1)
Mon. 30
at St. Augustine, New Jersey
W 66 - 57
 
8 - 1 (3 - 1)
Jan. 2020
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 3
Madeira
W 85 - 45
 
9 - 1 (4 - 1)
Tue. 7
at Gamble Montessori
W 76 - 52
 
10 - 1 (4 - 1)
Fri. 10
Mariemont
W 76 - 52
 
11 - 1 (5 - 1)
Tue. 14
at Reading
W 86 - 53
 
12 - 1 (6 - 1)
Fri. 17
at Indian Hill
W 67 - 60
 
13 - 1 (7 - 1)
Fri. 24
at Taylor
W 79 - 69
 
14 - 1 (8 - 1)
Tue. 28
at Finneytown
W 68 - 54
 
15 - 1 (9 - 1)
Feb. 2020
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Tue. 4
at Madeira
W 73 - 43
 
16 - 1 (10 - 1)
Fri. 7
at Mariemont
W 63 - 58
 
17 - 1 (11 - 1)
Fri. 14
Reading
W 97 - 51
 
18 - 1 (12 - 1)
Fri. 21
Reading
W 68 - 31
 
postseason
19 - 1 (12 - 1)
Tue. 25
at Seven Hills
W 77 - 36
 
20 - 1 (12 - 1)
Fri. 28
Clermont Northeastern
W 66 - 51
 
postseason
21 - 1 (12 - 1)
Mar. 2020
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 7
at Milton-Union
W 77 - 38
 
postseason
22 - 1 (12 - 1)
Wed. 11
at CHCA
W 57 - 56
 
23 - 1 (12 - 1)
Sat. 14
at Stivers
Canceled  
postseason
23 - 1 (12 - 1)
CHL
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
History
Available Coaching Positions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Deer Park
Indian Hill
Mariemont
Taylor
Finneytown
Madeira
Reading
Wyoming