Girls Swimming - All League

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Corine Rieskamp Taylor
Coach of the Year Matt Harrison Indian Hill

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Marina Oria - Senior
Gabby Henz - Sophomore
Libby Holmes - Sophomore
Sophie Tindale - Sophomore
Indian Hill 200 Yard Medley Relay
Julia Bohl - Junior Mariemont 200 Yard Freestyle
Gabby Henz - Sophomore Indian Hill 200 Yard I. M.
Corine Rieskamp - Junior Taylor 50 Yard Freestyle
Josie Festa - Senior Indian Hill 1 Meter Diving
Sophie Tindale - Sophomore Indian Hill 100 Yard Butterfly
Marina Oria - Senior Indian Hill 100 Yard Freestyle
Julia Bohl - Junior Mariemont 500 Yard Freestyle
Kate LeRoy - Junior
Ella Garza - Senior
Lauren Klosterman - Freshman
Jane Feichtner - Senior
Madeira 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Esme Harness - Freshman Wyoming 100 Yard Backstroke
Corine Rieskamp - Junior Taylor 100 Yard Breaststroke
Libby Holmes - Sophomore
Sophie Tindale - Sophomore
Gabby Henz - Sophomore
Marina Oria - Senior
Indian Hill 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Macy Mullins - Sophomore
Corine Rieskamp - Junior
Mia Kantz - Junior
Maggie Graham - Senior
Taylor 200 Yard Medley Relay
Ansley Neff - Sophomore Wyoming 200 Yard Freestyle
Wambui Mbui - Sophomore Wyoming 200 Yard I. M.
Marina Oria - Senior Indian Hill 50 Yard Freestyle
Marisol Mason - Senior Indian Hill 1 Meter Diving
Jane Feichtner - Senior Madeira 100 Yard Butterfly
Cate LeRoy - Junior Madeira 100 Yard Freestyle
Ansley Neff - Sophomore Wyoming 500 Yard Freestyle
Yvette Detweiler - Junior
Kate Wallbrown - Freshman
Grace Yu - Sophomore
Zoe Castenson - Senior
Indian Hill 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Emma Gozal - Freshman Wyoming 100 Yard Backstroke
Gabby Henz - Sophomore Indian Hill 100 Yard Breaststroke
Kate LeRoy - Junior
Ella Garza - Senior
Lauren Klosterman - Freshman
Jane Feichtner - Senior
Madeira 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Nina Gravlee - Junior
Keira O'Cull - Senior
Ella Tinsler - Freshman
Zimmer Combs - Junior
Madeira 200 Yard Medley Relay
Jane Feichtner - Senior Madeira 200 Yard Freestyle
Libby Holmes - Sophomore Indian Hill 200 Yard I. M.
Cate LeRoy - Junior Madeira 50 Yard Freestyle
Polly Holmes - Freshman Indian Hill 1 Meter Diving
Libby Holmes - Sophomore Indian Hill 100 Yard Butterfly
Yvette Detweiler - Junior Indian Hill 100 Yard Freestyle
Ella Garza - Senior Madeira 500 Yard Freestyle
Mia Kantz - Junior
Maggie Graham - Senior
Macy Mullins - Sophomore
Corine Rieskamp - Junior
Taylor 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Anushka Jain - Junior Wyoming 100 Yard Backstroke
Wambui Mbui - Sophomore Wyoming 100 Yard Breaststroke
Wambui Mbui - Sophomore
Esme Harness - Freshman
Anushka Jain - Junior
Ansley Neff - Sophomore
Wyoming 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

   
Trophy Awards Bodey Custom Awards and Apparel HomeTown Ticketing National Exemplar